Optical Design Mfg. RP 460-02 ODM RP 460-02 Optical Power Meter 850/1310/1490/1550nm

Manufacturer Part Number: RP 460-02
Part Number: 839TE460
Shipping Weight: 0.50 pounds
Your Price: $499.00
Availability: Special order
This item is subject to a hazardous shipping surcharge
Product Description

Easy-to-use optical measurement probe for quick, simple verification of optical signals in fiber optic networks operating at 850, 1310, 1490, 1550nm. Measures and displays measurement in dBm (RP440), dBm or dB (RP 450/460). Provides audible alert when incoming signal is a modulated 2kHz tone. Connection to fiber under test is via universal 2.5 mm adapter. CR 2 battery (included) provides over 1000 operations. Includes: Padded carrying case, 2.5mm Universal connector adapter, CR 2 battery, Mini USB to USB cable (RP 460 only) and manual.

Features:

  • RP 440 measures power from +3 to -50dBm
  • RP 450/455/460 measures power from +3 to -60dBm
  • Accepts all connector styles
  • Singlemode or multimode applications
  • Rugged compact size
RP 460-02 - Set ref, Zero function, Store and download 1000 measurements via USB to computer