Optical Design Mfg. DLS 350 ODM DLS 350 Handheld Dual LED Light Source 850nm & 1300nm

Manufacturer Model Number: DLS 350
Part Number: 839TE350
Shipping Weight: 0.30 pounds
Your Price: $399.00
Availability: Special order
This item is subject to a hazardous shipping surcharge
Product Description

Specs:Stable light source for use with any optical power meter for accurately measuring loss on multimode or singlemode fiber optic networks. Use with RP 400 series power meter to measure loss or identify fibers by placing device in the Tone/2kHz mode. Includes on/off pushbutton and low battery LED indication. Operates from CR2 battery (included) providing 1000 operations.

Features:

  • Universal SC
  • DLS 350 - Dual 850nm & 1300nm LED source for LAN multimode network, ST connector interface
  • Provides 2 kHz tone output for fiber identification when used with RP 400 power meters