Miller RP 450-02 Optical Power Meter 850/1310/1490/1550nm

Manufacturer Part Number: RP 450-02
Part Number: 839TE450
Shipping Weight: 0.50 pounds
Your Price: $299.00
Availability: Currently 7 in stock. Ships same day if ordered by 4 p.m. Eastern Time.
This item is subject to a hazardous shipping surcharge
Product Description

Easy-to-use optical measurement probe for quick, simple verification of optical signals in fiber optic networks operating at 850, 1310, 1490, 1550nm. Measures and displays measurement in dBm (RP440), dBm or dB (RP 450/460). Provides audible alert when incoming signal is a modulated 2kHz tone. Connection to fiber under test is via universal 2.5 mm adapter. CR 2 battery (included) provides over 1000 operations. Includes: Padded carrying case, 2.5mm Universal connector adapter, CR 2 battery, Mini USB to USB cable (RP 460 only) and manual.
Features:

RP 440 measures power from +3 to -50dBm
RP 450/455/460 measures power from +3 to -60dBm
Accepts all connector styles
Singlemode or multimode applications
Rugged compact size . RP 450-02 - Set ref, Zero function